FANDOM


Welcome to the WWW Song Contest Website

Welcome! This is the website of the "World Wide Web Song Contest"! Here you can find information about all editions, all countries that have taken part in the contest and many other statistics about the contest. We'll try to update the page as much and as often as we can. 


You can find our older editions here:


And here you can find pages of all countries that have participated so far: 


68th Edition

Host Country: South Korea
Host City: Jeju Si
Participants: 49
Debuting Countries:
Returning Countries:
Withdrawing Countries:
Disqualified Countries:
Winner:
Runner-Up:

3rd place:

Grand Final:

Country Artist Song
Israel Guy & Yahel Ratzim Ba'avir
South Korea Madison Beer, (G)I-DLE & Jaira Burns POP/STARS
United States Night Club Bad Girl

1st Semi-final:

Country Artist Song
Chile Denise Rosenthal Isidora
India Neha Kakkar & Dhvani Bhanushali Dilbar
Ireland LAOISE Halfway
Sweden Pagan Fury Going To War
Guatemala Kepler Guerreros
Turkey Nova Norda Varım
Belgium OT Where Is My Love
Latvia Tsira, Adriana, Elena & Diana Podnimi Menya
Canada Grimes ft. Hana We Appreciate Power
Costa Rica Abäk La Fiesta de los Diablitos
Taiwan Sangpuy Verelruwan
Philippines Karencitta No Apology
Croatia Dragonfly Dođi mi pod bor
Bulgaria Mihaela Marinova ft. Pavell & Venci Venc' Listata Padat
Armenia Divahar Shadows
Romania Cardinale Forever Young

2nd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song
Malta Ira Losco Bad Habits
Lithuania Monika Marija ft. Leon Somov Pabundu
Slovenia Anja Kotar Theory of Relativity
Cyprus Polina Christodoulou Signomi
Denmark Nabiha Never Played The Bass
Mexico Tefa Todo Acabó
Russia Mari Kraimbrery Amore
Serbia Jovana Nikolic Dobar si
Spain Pablo Alborán & Piso 21 La llave
Thailand Roy Khan For All
Hungary Tamás Horváth Levegőt
Indonesia Ayu Ting Ting Sik Asik
Germany COSBY ft. Malik Harris Dust
Finland Beast in Black Sweet True Lies
United Kingdom Bip Ling Bopcorn

3rd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song
Brazil Lali ft. Pabllo Vittar Caliente
Ethiopia Hagit Yaso Everything I Do
Italy Elisa Se piovesse il tuo nome
Poland United States of Emotion Reborn
Czech Republic Lenny Home
Australia Methyl Ethel L'Heure des Sorcières
France Mylène Farmer & LP N'oublie pas
Netherlands Tommie Christiaan &  Jeangu Macrooy Huil Nou
Vietnam Bùi Lan Hương Sa Ngã
Kyrgyzstan Zere Kyz
Switzerland When They Wake Satellites
Bosnia & Herzegovina Maya Berović ft. Buba Corelli Pravo vreme
China Lay NAMANANA
Austria Mathea 2 x
Azerbaijan Eastern Lord Sonunda

67th Edition

Host Country: Canada
Host City: Montreal
Participants: 52
Debuting Countries: -
Returning Countries: El Salvador, Luxembourg
Withdrawing Countries: Iran, United Kingdom
Disqualified Countries:
Winner: South Korea
Runner-Up: United States

3rd place:

Israel

Grand Final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Bulgaria B.T.R. ft. Mariana Popova Nesbydvane 24 69
France Tal ADN 11 122
United States The Score Stronger 02 180
Canada David Guetta ft. Faouzia Battle 10 136
Belgium Emma Bale Cut Loose 18 88
South Korea Dua Lipa & BLACKPINK Kiss and Make Up 01 183
Vietnam Quyech Độc Thoại 22 73
Czech Republic Mikolas Josef Me Gusta 08 141
El Salvador Halo Circus Narcissist 20 82
Italy Måneskin Torna a casa 13 115
Costa Rica Half Tangerine High On You 19 86
Philippines Camille Cabaltera Worth It 09 137
Germany Kim Petras Close Your Eyes 04 163
Ethiopia Izzy Bizu Diamond 15 95
Bosnia & Herzegovina Emina Jahovic Romeo 27 47
Greece Paola Thimos 12 122
Ukraine The Hardkiss Kohanci 05 155
Romania Minelli Empty Spaces 21 74
Ireland Seo Linn Bain an glas 16 92
Thailand My Life as Ali Thomas Cordelia 25 69
Lithuania Algirdas Daumantas Viskas, Ką Turiu 26 57
Israel Roby Fayer ft. Tom Gefen Run 03 164
Russia OYME Vaya 06 152
Brazil Ina Wroldsen & Alok Favela 07 151
Slovenia Imset Jadrava 17 90
Guatemala Ale Mendoza Rogando Amor 23 70
Finland Johanna Kurkela Oothan tässä vielä huomenna 14 103

1st Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
France Tal ADN 07 74
Brazil Ina Wroldsen & Alok Favela 09 59
Turkey Nenni 08 59
India Sanam Tu Yahaan 10 57
Sweden Peter Jöback The Mask 11 56
United States The Score Stronger 05 76
Serbia Dojo Soul 15 39
Taiwan Ann Space Out 14 39
Israel Roby Fayer ft. Tom Gefen Run 04 86
South Korea Dua Lipa & BLACKPINK Kiss and Make Up 02 93
Ukraine The Hardkiss Kohanci 01 94
Austria Rebecca_1147 Better Off Alone 12 53
Spain Dvicio & Taburete 5 Sentidos 13 41
Latvia Bermudu Divstūris Bimba 17 19
Czech Republic Mikolas Josef Me Gusta 06 76
Italy Måneskin Torna a casa 03 88
Luxembourg Bartleby Delicate Sibling 16 35

2nd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Armenia Iveta Mukuchyan Rich Bitch 13 43
Guatemala Ale Mendoza Rogando Amor 04 79
Bosnia & Herzegovina Emina Jahovic Romeo 07 71
Russia OYME Vaya 06 74
Croatia Klapa s Mora Vilo moja 16 22
Kyrgyzstan Non-Stop Seze bil 10 52
Indonesia Various Artists Song of Victory 12 46
Ireland Seo Linn Bain an glas 08 59
Philippines Camille Cabaltera Worth It 01 110
Cyprus Louis Blueheart Ignite Your Smile 14 42
Lithuania Algirdas Daumantas Viskas, Ką Turiu 03 86
Switzerland Mattiu Defuns Under The Same Old Tree 15 27
El Salvador Halo Circus Narcissist 05 78
Japan E-Girls Perfect World 09 54
Romania Minelli Empty Spaces 02 95
Mexico Luis Ángel Gómez Jaramillo El Latido de mi Corazón 11 48

3rd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Australia Alex Solitude 09 56
Netherlands Feral Tides Spacedrifter 12 47
China Sing For The Moon 14 37
Azerbaijan Live or Leave Crawling 10 55
Bulgaria B.T.R. ft. Mariana Popova Nesbydvane 03 85
Vietnam Quyech Độc Thoại 07 69
Greece Paola Thimos 05 76
Ethiopia Izzy Bizu Diamond 02 92
Thailand My Life as Ali Thomas Cordelia 04 77
Belgium Emma Bale Cut Loose 06 76
Slovenia Imset Jadrava 08 61
Hungary Honeybeast Ölelj életre! 13 46
Samoa Tenelle ft. Fiji Ride Or Die 16 24
Malta AIDAN Drums 11 52
Chile Pillanes El Mundo Es un Lugar Tan Triste 15 29
Finland Johanna Kurkela Oothan tässä vielä huomenna 01 104

66th Edition

Host Country: Kyrgyzstan
Host City: Bishkek
Participants: 52
Debuting Countries: -
Returning Countries: Bulgaria, China, Costa Rica
Withdrawing Countries: Albania, Argentina, Iceland, Kazakhstan, Slovakia
Disqualified Countries:
Winner: Canada
Runner-Up: Germany

3rd place:

Costa Rica

Grand Final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Greece Katerine Duska Slow 25 58
Vietnam Hồ Ngọc Hà Say Goodbye 07 134
Sweden ionnalee Gone 08 133
Indonesia Monica Karina ft. Dipha Barus Skin To Skin 24 61
Bosnia & Herzegovina Vanja Mišić Poslije ljubavi 26 57
Slovenia Neža Devčić Pozabljena 20 69
Germany Beyond The Black Million Lightyears 02 172
Austria The Astronaut Enchanted Symphony 04 165
Spain Marina Jade Drinking Like I'm Sober 23 65
Azerbaijan Samra Пиджак 09 131
Italy Irama Nera 11 110
France Kendji Girac & Claudio Capéo Que Dieu me pardonne 06 148
United States Crown The Empire what I am 14 104
Kyrgyzstan Gulzada Ryskulova Tolgonuu 21 68
Croatia Maja Blagdan Vise od najvise 15 103
Canada Avril Lavigne Head Above Water 01 172
Ukraine Onuka Strum 13 105
Belgium Hooverphonic Romantic 10 120
Turkey Ilkay Sencan ft. Mr And Mrs Cactus Synchronized 12 106
Australia CXLOE Show You 05 155
Latvia Neon Saturdays Get Up 17 82
Serbia Radio Nostalgia from Mars ft. Ana Curcin Take My Hand 16 85
Lithuania Vaidas Baumila Suknelė 22 66
Costa Rica MishCatt Gun to the Head 03 169
China Tia Ray ft. Jackson Wang Lucky Rain 27 49
Thailand Violette Wautier Faak Wai 19 75
Czech Republic ONEMANSHOW Foundation Cizí zeď 18 80

1st Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Turkey Ilkay Sencan ft. Mr And Mrs Cactus Synchronized 05 91
Cyprus Giannis Margaris Erotas me erotimatiko 12 43
Japan Empire S.O.S 13 36
France Kendji Girac & Claudio Capéo Que Dieu me pardonne 04 106
Costa Rica MishCatt Gun to the Head 01 133
Canada Avril Lavigne Head Above Water 02 119
Romania Doddy ft. Lora Dor să te ador 15 27
Philippines IV of Spades Bata, Dahan-Dahan! 16 24
Italy Irama Nera 10 56
Spain Marina Jade Drinking Like I'm Sober 06 74
China Tia Ray ft. Jackson Wang Lucky Rain 09 60
Russia Klava Koka Tik-Tak 08 69
Ethiopia Mike Ellison ft. Jessica Hernandez Surrender 14 31
Australia CXLOE Show You 03 115
Slovenia Neža Devčić Pozabljena 07 73
Netherlands Maan ft. Hardwell Perfect World 11 45

2nd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Germany Beyond The Black Million Lightyears 02 110
Latvia Neon Saturdays Get Up 04 93
Ireland RuthAnne Liquid 08 77
Indonesia Monica Karina ft. Dipha Barus Skin To Skin 05 88
Samoa Spawnbreezie ft. Celle I'm In Love 16 40
Croatia Maja Blagdan Vise od najvise 07 81
United Kingdom audiobooks Mother Hen 14 42
Armenia Khndzori Sok Hamr 15 42
Vietnam Hồ Ngọc Hà Say Goodbye 03 104
India Nilofer Wani Kahaaniya 13 42
Iran Mohsen Yeganeh Behet Ghol Midam 12 44
Chile Los Vasquez Vuela que vuela 11 47
Lithuania Vaidas Baumila Suknelė 06 85
Brazil Francisco, El Hombre Triste, Louca ou Má 10 55
Belgium Hooverphonic Romantic 01 116
Guatemala Francis Davila & Ming ft. Bear Redell Honestly 09 69
Switzerland Baschi LSG 17 25

3rd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
United States Crown The Empire what I am 02 90
Hungary Bogi Dallos & Freddie Csakazértis szerelem 15 47
Greece Katerine Duska Slow 03 82
Finland Ellinoora Leijonakuningas 10 64
Mexico Marissa Mur Darlo Todo 13 55
Azerbaijan Samra Пиджак 08 74
Taiwan J.Sheon & Waa Wei Friday Full Swing 16 29
Malta Maxine Earthquake 12 61
Austria The Astronaut Enchanted Symphony 01 106
Ukraine Onuka Strum 06 75
Thailand Violette Wautier Faak Wai 05 81
Czech Republic ONEMANSHOW Foundation Cizí zeď 07 74
Israel Maya Buskila Hishtagati 09 67
South Korea DAY6 Breaking Down 14 53
Serbia Radio Nostalgia from Mars ft. Ana Curcin Take My Hand 04 82
Bulgaria Dahmara Kato me nyama 11 62