FANDOM


Welcome to the WWW Song Contest Website

Welcome! This is the website of the "World Wide Web Song Contest"! Here you can find information about all editions, all countries that have taken part in the contest and many other statistics about the contest. We'll try to update the page as much and as often as we can. 


You can find our older editions here:


And here you can find pages of all countries that have participated so far: 


60th Edition

Host Country: United States
Host City: Orlando
Participants: 54
Debuting Countries: -
Returning Countries: Japan
Withdrawing Countries: Andorra, Singapore
Disqualified Countries: TBD
Winner: TBD
Runner-Up: TBD

3rd place:

TBD


Grand Final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Ireland The Scratch ft. Loah Shadow
Slovakia Gladiátor Milióny ciest
United States Delta Rae Run
Belgium Emma Bale Curaçao

1st Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Romania Freia Wasted
Austria Richard Lugner I bin der Lugner
Slovenia Vanillaz ft. R3wire & MZKA Supermoon
Guatemala Ricardo Arjona Si el Norte Fuera el Sur
Germany Revolverheld Das Herz schlägt bis zum Hals
Armenia Nairi Heqiatn Toshikin
Australia The Golden FIlter Mother
Ecuador Guanaco ft. Alika Fuego
Malta Brooke Borg Heart of Gold
Mexico Candy Sin Control
Ethiopia Madcon ft. Kelly Rowland One Life
Israel Yahel Yaish & Inbal Raz All Of Me
Vietnam Đông Nhi Pink Girl
India Neha Pandey Na Roko
Taiwan Three People This Is Me
Turkey AYDİLGE Sen misin İlacım?

2nd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Brazil Aretuza Lovi, Pabllo Vittar, Gloria Groove Joga Bunda
Serbia Lena Kovačević Cafe
South Korea Kard You In Me
Costa Rica Elias Mora I'll Be Here
Canada Betta Lemme Vagues d'amour
United Kingdom Steps Neon Blue
Lithuania Radistai DJs ft. Donny Montell Wicked Games
Indonesia Kris Wu, Rich Brian, Trippie Redd, Joji, & Baauer 18
Russia Yang Ge Komnata
Switzerland Ayo Hope Love Yourself
Croatia Andrea Šušnjara Noah
China G.E.M. Light Years Ago
Morocco Douzi Mina
Greece Andromachi To Feggari
Cuba Daymé Arocena Lo Que Fue
Netherlands Katell Chevalier Vite Vite!
Samoa Riverdale Cast I Got You

3rd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Ukraine Ruslana Rachmaninov
Sweden Måns Zelmerlöw Happyland
Iceland DJ Muscleboy Louder
Italy Lorenzo Fragola D'improvviso
Moldova Irina Rimes My Favorite Man
Cyprus Andreas Leontas Deilos Mprosta Sou
Latvia RIČI Rudens Lietus
Hungary Ceasefire X Satellites
Poland Sarsa Volta
Philippines Inigo Pascual Dahil Sa'yo
Spain Garson Beautiful Death
France Emmy Liyana OK ou KO
Finland Arttu Wiskari Tuntematon potilas
Azerbaijan Unformal Sonsuz Yol
Chile DJ Méndez Josephine
Luxembourg France Gall Il jouait du piano debout
Japan Girlfriend Mairurisuto

59th Edition

Host Country: Ireland
Host City: Galway
Participants: 55
Debuting Countries: Ecuador
Returning Countries: Andorra, Chile, Israel, Lithuania, United Kingdom
Withdrawing Countries: El Salvador, New Zealand, Venezuela
Disqualified Countries:
Winner: United States
Runner-Up: Belgium

3rd place:

Slovakia


Grand Final:

Country Artist Song Points Place
South Korea Taemin Move 16 111
Latvia Laura Rizzotto Friend in me 21 91
Slovakia Katarína Malíková A vy hory 03 171
United States RIVALS Low 01 204
Ukraine Anastasiya Petrik Zakritiye dveri 23 74
Serbia Bojana Vunturišević Vetar u kosi 18 110
Canada Betta Lemme Bambola 04 171
Finland Sunrise Avenue I help you hate me 17 111
Armenia Iveta Mukuchyan Depi nor irakanutyun 09 144
Cuba Pitbull feat. Christina Aguilera Feel this moment 27 45
Poland Helolove Hide & seek 12 118
Switzerland The Gardener & The Tree Postcards 14 113
Azerbaijan Lətifə Soyuöz Canın sağ olsun 19 96
Belgium Angèle La loi de Murphy 02 181
Slovenia Ina Shai Lonely tree 10 123
Italy Noemi I miei rimedi 05 146
Sweden Janice Answer 20 96
Ireland Loah Nothing 24 65
Turkey Derya Uluğ Canavar 13 116
Samoa Common Kings On the low 22 78
China Phil Lam Alpine valley 26 49
France Amir États d'amour 07 145
Germany Oonagh Eccaia 06 146
Ecuador Mirella Cesa La corriente 15 112
Greece Eleni Foureira Vasilissa 08 145
Vietnam Hương Tràm I'm still loving you 11 119
Hungary Magdolna Rúzsa Mosd fehérre 25 51

1st Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Points Place
Armenia Iveta Mukuchyan Depi nor irakanutyun
Cyprus Aliki feat. Michalis Hadjiyiannis Falling Slowly
Ukraine Anastasiya Petrik Zakritiye dveri
Morocco Lartiste feat. Awa Imani Chocolat
Indonesia TheOvertunes Bukan sekedar kata
Russia Manizha Lyustra
Romania Vanotek feat. Eneli Tell me who
Andorra Blaumut Previsions d'acostament
Slovenia Ina Shai Lonely tree
United Kingdom Cuckoolander Beating myself up
Ecuador Mirella Cesa La corriente
Philippines Karencitta Cebuana
Singapore Becka 20 seconds
United States RIVALS Low
France Amir États d'amour
Netherlands Marco Borsato Mooi
Germany Oonagh Eccaia


2nd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Azerbaijan Lətifə Soyuöz Canın sağ olsun
Taiwan Joanne Tseng Guess
Costa Rica Johan Estrada Ella
Hungary Magdolna Rúzsa Mosd fehérre
Ethiopia Ruth B. 2 poor kids
Croatia Claudia Beni Samo ti mi ostani
Moldova Irina Rimes Bolnavi amândoi
Serbia Bojana Vunturišević Vetar u kosi
Switzerland The Gardener & The Tree Postcards
Sweden Janice Answer
Guatemala Ricardo Arjona Ella
China Phil Lam Alpine valley
Vietnam Hương Tràm I'm still loving you
Latvia Laura Rizzotto Friend in me
Australia Ecca Vandal Future heroine
Chile Ancud Cambia
Austria MÖWE feat. Daniel Nitt Lovers friends


3rd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Canada Betta Lemme Bambola
Samoa Common Kings On the low
Turkey Derya Uluğ Canavar
Slovakia Katarína Malíková A vy hory
Spain Russian Red Indomable
Malta Amber Ninni La Tibkix Izjed
Poland Helolove Hide & seek
Lithuania Vilija Viskas
Finland Sunrise Avenue I help you hate me
Belgium Angèle La loi de Murphy
Mexico Fortaleza La mulata
India Arko Aainda
Israel Shiri Maimon Ahava ktana
Iceland Sturla Atlas I know
Brazil Anitta feat. J Balvin Downtown
Luxembourg Zero Point Five Honolulu
Greece Eleni Foureira Vasilissa
South Korea Taemin Move

58th Edition

Host Country: Singapore
Host City: Singapore
Participants: 52
Debuting Countries:
Returning Countries: Cuba, Germany, Moldova, New Zealand, Romania, Serbia
Withdrawing Countries: Bosnia & Herzegovina, Chile, Denmark, Israel, Japan
Disqualified Countries: El Salvador
Winner: Ireland
Runner-Up: Cuba

3rd place:

Italy


Grand Final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Ukraine The Hardkiss Korabli 10 120
Greece Irene Skylakaki Clock 07 133
Netherlands Tania Kross & Tommie Christiaan Barcelona 20 87
Australia Owl Eyes Closure 06 136
Italy Benji & Fede ft. Annalisa Tutto per una Ragione 03 153
Iceland Ásgeir Trausti Dýrð í Dauðarþögn 09 127
Guatemala Gaby Moreno Fronteras 12 112
Cuba Camila Cabello ft. Young Thug Havana 02 168
France Marvin Dupré Promets-le moi 05 139
Brazil Iza Esse Brilho É Meu 08 133
Serbia Demist Pretty Eyes 21 84
Cyprus Stella Kalli Gia Poso Akomi 16 98
Ireland Áine Cahill ft. Courage Blood Diamonds 01 173
United States Demi Lovato Everything You're Not 26 32
Luxembourg Foxy Puppet 18 96
El Salvador Sabi Wild Heart 27
Spain LeKlein Ouch! 23 70
Canada Courage My Love Walls 17 97
Indonesia DJ Yasmin ft. Audrey Tapiheru Nothing Wrong About It 15 104
Finland Raskasta Joulua Tulkoon joulu 22 77
Singapore Zadon Adios 25 45
Slovenia The Plut Family Briga me 24 54
Germany Lola Blanc Don't Say You Do 13 111
Philippines Hazel Faith Love Fades 11 114
Russia Sogdiana Nedelimy 14 105
Moldova Sasha Lopez & Ale Blake ft. Broono Kiss You 19 89
Sweden Martin Almgren Can't Hold Me Down 04 141

1st Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place

Points

Philippines Hazel Faith Love Fades 06 72
Armenia Viza ft. Serj Tankian Viktor 15 31
Slovenia The Plut Family Briga me 09 59
Malta Corazon Mizzi Illejla B'Xejn 12 38
Ireland Áine Cahill ft. Courage Blood Diamonds 02 106
Mexico Malukah ft. Taylor Davis The Banner Saga Medley 16 19
Latvia Rodion Gordin ft. Katrīna Cīrule & Rassell Tomorrow 10 58
Cyprus Stella Kalli Gia Poso Akomi 05 74
Cuba Camila Cabello ft. Young Thug Havana 01 112
Samoa Lole Usoalii Arise Tu I Luga 14 33
Spain LeKlein Ouch! 07 62
Ethiopia Y-Love & Diwon ft. Andy Milonakis & Tj Di Hitmaker The Takeover 13 36
Canada Courage My Love Walls 04 80
Greece Irene Skylakaki Clock 03 89
Austria Nathan Trent Good Vibes 08 60
Belgium Lost Frequencies & Netsky Here With You 11 57

2nd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Sweden Martin Almgren Can't Hold Me Down 02 99
El Salvador Sabi Wild Heart 09 58
Hungary Hien No More 13 37
Russia Sogdiana Nedelimy 06 69
New Zealand nakita Foolish Ones 10 48
Slovakia Asenth Posledný deň 11 43
Luxembourg Foxy Puppet 08 61
Italy Benji & Fede ft. Annalisa Tutto per una Ragione 04 92
Azerbaijan Dado Dərk elə 15 27
France Marvin Dupré Promets-le moi 01 108
Germany Lola Blanc Don't Say You Do 05 81
Costa Rica Samael Saborío & Karla Matarrita Y Nos Dieron Las Diez 16 23
Serbia Demist Pretty Eyes 07 66
India Pawni Pandey Laila Main Laila 12 43
China Leo Ku Monster 14 33
Ukraine The Hardkiss Korabli 03 98

3rd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Iceland Ásgeir Trausti Dýrð í Dauðarþögn 02 89
Venezuela Corina Smith Completa 11 56
Croatia Boris Novković Ines 15 45
Moldova Sasha Lopez & Ale Blake ft. Broono Kiss You 04 72
Brazil Iza Esse Brilho É Meu 03 76
Taiwan Eric Chou How have you been? 14 50
Indonesia DJ Yasmin ft. Audrey Tapiheru Nothing Wrong About It 05 71
Guatemala Gaby Moreno Fronteras 06 65
Vietnam Hồ Ngọc Hà Destiny 08 60
Morocco RedOne, Daddy Yankee, French Montana & Dinah Jane Boom Boom 16 40
Switzerland Dodo ft. Dabu Fantastic Brütigam 17 34
South Korea BTS DNA 10 56
Turkey Bengisu Dünyanın Öteki Ucuna 13 53
Netherlands Tania Kross & Tommie Christiaan Barcelona 07 63
Australia Owl Eyes Closure 01 103
Poland Honorata Skarbek Na koniec świata 12 54
Romania Lora ft. Peter Pop Singuri in doi 09 57

57th Edition

Host Country: Guatemala
Host City: Guatemala City
Participants: 51 (53)
Debuting Countries: -
Returning Countries: Azerbaijan, El Salvador, Russia, United States
Withdrawing Countries: Germany, Kazakhstan, Romania, Serbia, United Kingdom
Disqualified Countries: Indonesia
Winner: Singapore
Runner-Up: United States

3rd place:

Finland


Grand Final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Mexico María José El Amor Coloca 15 107
China Christopher Tin Baba Yetu 09 134
Australia The Temper Trap Fall Together 04 155
Poland Dominika Sojda Neony 25 39
United States PVRIS My House 02 172
Azerbaijan Manana Party Music 22 56
Netherlands Racoon Shoes Of Lightning 23 55
Singapore The Sam Willows Take Heart 01 173
Turkey Melis Kar Al Dudagimdan Kiss 12 114
Finland Haloo Helsinki! Tuntematon 03 160
Ukraine Zlata Ognevich Tantsyuvati 20 73
Switzerland Kadebostany Joy & Sorrow 10 132
Venezuela Romina Palmisano Dime Cómo 11 124
Israel The Exterior Kids Tam Velo Nishlam 13 112
Ireland Lisa Hannigan Amhrán Na Farraige 08 136
Japan Namie Amuro Hero 05 147
India Armaan Malik ft. Raftaar Hare Krishna Hare Ram 21 71
El Salvador Allison Iraheta & Halo Circus Band-Aid 07 139
Spain Pastora Soler Te despertaré 14 111
Guatemala Ricardo Arjona Tocando Fondo 24 51
Latvia Dagamba ft. Aminata Escape 18 89
Slovakia King Shaolin Waiting 16 104
Italy Giorgia Vanità 19 79
Indonesia Killing Me Inside ft. Sansan PWG Fake 27
France Jean-Baptiste Maunier Je pars 17 94
Canada Paula Brancati Here Today 26 2
Slovenia Maraaya Diamond Duck 06 145

1st Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Ireland Lisa Hannigan Amhrán Na Farraige 06 67
Denmark Mads Langer Unusual 16 27
Indonesia Killing Me Inside ft. Sansan PWG Fake 04 79
Cyprus Cynthia Embrace My Heart 13 45
Azerbaijan Manana Party Music 05 68
Belgium Helmut Lotti Shosholoza 10 57
Vietnam Hoàng Thùy Linh Bánh Trôi Nước 11 48
Hungary Cserpes Laura Bábjáték 08 62
Japan Namie Amuro Hero 03 89
Chile DJ Mendez ft. Abraham Garcia I'm Coming Home 09 58
Armenia Cher Woman's World 12 48
China Christopher Tin Baba Yetu 07 65
Costa Rica Sean Paul ft. Debbie Nova International Affair 15 39
Greece Lyone Peace and Lovin 14 44
Switzerland Kadebostany Joy & Sorrow 01 100
Venezuela Romina Palmisano Dime Cómo 02 90

2nd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
India Armaan Malik ft. Raftaar Hare Krishna Hare Ram 06 67
Mexico María José El Amor Coloca 09 57
Croatia Goran Karan Dobro ti jutro, ljubavi 10 53
France Jean-Baptiste Maunier Je pars 04 75
Taiwan Hu Xia Those Years 14 39
South Korea CNBLUE In My Head 08 59
Slovenia Maraaya Diamond Duck 01 103
Samoa Te Vaka Lakalaka 11 50
Turkey Melis Kar Al Dudagimdan Kiss 03 93
Morocco Asma Lmnawar Andou Zine 13 41
Ukraine Zlata Ognevich Tantsyuvati 02 101
Luxembourg Nathaël Demain 16 30
Poland Dominika Sojda Neony 07 66
Russia Paulina Andreeva Closer 12 46
Spain Pastora Soler Te despertaré 05 71
Ethiopia Mirel Wagner 1, 2, 3, 4 15 35

3rd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Bosnia & Herzegovina Emir & Frozen Camels ft. Mirza Ters Bosanka 15 22
Latvia Dagamba ft. Aminata Escape 07 63
Singapore The Sam Willows Take Heart 05 79
United States PVRIS My House 04 82
Iceland GKR ft. MSTRO Elskan Af Því bara 16 21
Austria Wanda Columbo 14 27
Netherlands Racoon Shoes Of Lightning 09 59
Slovakia King Shaolin Waiting 03 87
Philippines Yumi Lacsamana Kayo 11 54
Israel The Exterior Kids Tam Velo Nishlam 06 77
Brazil Priscilla Ponto Certo 13 41
Malta Nadia Vella The Dark 12 53
El Salvador Allison Iraheta & Halo Circus Band-Aid 01 112
Sweden Garmarna Ett Dolt Begär 10 56
Italy Giorgia Vanità 02 93
Australia The Temper Trap Fall Together 08 60

Pre-Qualification-Round:

Country Artist Song
Venezuela Romina Palmisano Dime Cómo
Serbia RIKA No Need
Romania Cheloo ft. Mărgineanu O zi ca oricare alta
Morocco Asma Lmnawar Andou Zine
Israel The Exterior Kids Tam Velo Nishlam

56th Edition

Host Country: India
Host City: New Delhi
Participants: 52
Debuting Countries: Singapore
Returning Countries: China, Germany, Kazakhstan, Morocco, United Kingdom
Withdrawing Countries: FYR Macedonia, Moldova, Montenegro, Portugal, Russia
Disqualified Countries:
Winner: Guatemala
Runner-Up: Finland

3rd place:

Canada


Grand Final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Vietnam Ái Phương Tôi Thấy Hoa Vàng Trên Cỏ Xanh 10 117
Greece Perfume Genius Slip away 15 109
Kazakhstan ARARAT Sen kereksin 22 85
Poland Margaret What you do 16 107
Taiwan Jolin Tsai Play 18 93
India K.K Tu Bhoola Jise 24 85
Bosnia & Herzegovina Emina ft. Milica Todorovic Limunada 27 50
Canada Lights Giants 03 162
Japan Beverly I need your love 17 98
Finland Cyan Kicks Feathers 02 169
Iceland Ólafur Arnalds ft. Nanna Bryndís Hilmarsdóttir Particles 05 140
Singapore Sezairi Fire to the floor 19 93
Slovakia Andrew May Ked' nie si so mnou 13 111
Brazil Gaia Fotogramas 20 90
Guatemala Gaby Moreno El sombreron 01 190
Mexico Camila Perdón 08 122
Germany Mogli Road holes 25 82
Australia CLOVES California Numb 26 71
France Tibz Nation 12 113
Austria Poptracker feat. ArianA Hold 09 120
United Kingdom London Grammar Non believer 23 85
Ukraine Saha Chi 21 90
Sweden Miss Li Break the barrier 06 130
Ethiopia Emilia Mitiku You're breaking my heart 07 123
Samoa Maimoa Wairua 14 110
South Korea AKMU Dinosaur 11 115
Latvia Viktoria Modesta Fevah 04 156

1st Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Morocco Soufiane Eddyani Een dief als een broer 12 56
Poland Margaret What you do 02 110
Bosnia & Herzegovina Emina ft. Milica Todorovic Limunada 07 72
Austria Poptracker feat. ArianA Hold 01 116
Taiwan Jolin Tsai Play 04 78
Japan Beverly I need your love 06 77
Croatia Feminnem Baš mi je dobro 11 60
Venezuela Gaby Noya feat. Corina Smith & Vanessa Suarez VIP 14 52
Slovenia Torul Saviour of love 09 67
Philippines IV of Spades Hey Barbara 15 39
Ireland The Academic Bear claws 08 68
Iceland Ólafur Arnalds ft. Nanna Bryndís Hilmarsdóttir Particles 03 81
Belgium Milo Meskens New Beginning 13 53
Ukraine Saha Chi 05 78
Indonesia Armada Asal kau bahagia 10 60
Costa Rica Son De Tikizia Pasion 16 35

2nd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Switzerland Loco Escrito Sin ti 15 39
Canada Lights Giants 06 80
Finland Cyan Kicks Feathers 01 127
Romania Mihai Ristea feat. Don Baxter Ploaia 12 51
Netherlands Golan Yosef On my mind 14 45
Turkey Yonca Evcimik ft. İrem Derici & Gökçe Kendine gel 13 51
Ethiopia Emilia Mitiku You're breaking my heart 03 95
Kazakhstan ARARAT Sen kereksin 07 78
United Kingdom London Grammar Non believer 04 85
Guatemala Gaby Moreno El sombreron 05 81
South Korea AKMU Dinosaur 10 56
Cyprus Louis Demenoi sto s'agapo 09 58
Israel Harel Skaat Sheyavo'hu aleynu 11 53
Italy Thegiornalisti Riccione 08 72
Armenia Sofi Mkheyan Leblebijineri Khmberge 16 34
Singapore Sezairi Fire to the floor 02 97

3rd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Hungary Nikolas Takács feat. Beatward Right or wrong 14 52
Malta Jessika Can't let go 17 23
Mexico Camila Perdón 01 108
Serbia Korana Balkanika 15 43
Chile Camila Gallardo Un Poco Más De Frío 08 66
Australia CLOVES California Numb 07 70
Denmark Medina Det smukkeste 16 41
China Jane Zhang Dust my shoulders off 12 55
Slovakia Andrew May Ked' nie si so mnou 04 94
Luxembourg TUYS Belong 11 56
Latvia Viktoria Modesta Fevah 05 93
Spain Álvaro Soler Animal 13 55
Greece Perfume Genius Slip away 03 95
Germany Mogli Road holes 06 81
Samoa Maimoa Wairua 10 58
Vietnam Ái Phương Tôi Thấy Hoa Vàng Trên Cỏ Xanh 09 63
Sweden Miss Li Break the barrier 02 107