FANDOM


46th EditionEdit

Host Country: Taiwan
Host City: Taipei
Participants: 51
Debuting Countries: Andorra, Suriname
Returning Countries: Australia, Bulgaria, Georgia, Portugal, United States
Withdrawing Countries: Bolivia, Chile, Estonia, Indonesia, Kazakhstan, Morocco, Spain 
Disqualified Countries: Georgia (sf)
Winner: Taiwan
Runner-Up: Sweden

3rd place:

Greece


Country Artist Song
Albania Albania Anjeza Shahini Uje Ne Shkretetire
Andorra Andorra Gisela Sugarwood
Armenia Armenia Saro Amroyan Axpers u es
Australia Australia Bonnie Anderson The Ones I Love
Austria Austria Lemo Der Himmel über Wien
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Zülfiyyə Xanbabayeva Gözümün Qarası
Belgium Belgium Alice on the roof Lucky You
Bosnia & Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina Selma & The Sound You Are Special To Me
Bulgaria Bulgaria Mihaela Marinova Ne ti li stiga
Canada Canada Céline Dion Encore un soir
Croatia Croatia Lana Jurcevic Začaran
Cyprus Cyprus Minus One Potato Song (I Just Wanna Dance)
Denmark Denmark Kwamie Liv Lost in the Girl
Finland Finland Jannika B Niagara
France France Caroline Costa Ailleurs
FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia DNK Stojam Sam
Georgia Georgia Katie Melua Nine Million Bicycles
Germany Germany Beyond The Black Lost In Forever
Greece Greece Katerina Lioliou Afti ti fora
Hungary Hungary Caramel Elzárt Övezet
India India Mathai You Shoulda Known
Ireland Ireland Thundermother It´s Just a Tease
Israel Israel Static & Ben-el Tavori Barbie
Italy Italy Dolcenera 100 Mila Watt
Latvia Latvia Auļi & Alta Visi Tēva Sirmi Zirgi
Luxembourg Luxembourg Eternal Tango The Golden City
Malta Malta Pamela Bezzina Whispers
Mexico Mexico Dulce María No Sé Llorar
Moldova Moldova Stela Botan Cerul e limita
Montenegro Montenegro Adis Muric  Jedina si vredela
Myanmar Myanmar Chan Chan Sein
Netherlands Netherlands Trinity We Are Born
New Zealand New Zealand Thomston Brain-Dead
Norway Norway Hilde Selvikvåg Karusell
Philippines Philippines Jonalyn Viray Heart Of Glass
Poland Poland C-BooL Never Go Away
Portugal Portugal D.A.M.A ft. Mia Rose Secrets in Silence
Romania Romania Ovidiu Anton Moment of Silence
Russia Russia Olga Zadonskaya Lyubov i bol
Serbia Serbia Luke Black Demons
Slovakia Slovakia Toni Granko Na kraji povetria
Slovenia Slovenia Alex Volasko Pesem in poljub
Suriname Suriname Glennis Grace Als je mij weer aankijkt
Sweden Sweden Say Lou Lou Everything We Touch
Switzerland Switzerland Carnal Decay See You In Hell
Taiwan Taiwan Princess Ai & A-Lin I'm Not Leaving
Turkey Turkey Murat Boz Janti
Ukraine Ukraine Loboda K Chertu Lyubov
United Kingdom United Kingdom James Bay Hold Back The River
United States United States Set It Off Why Worry
Venezuela Venezuela Chino y Nacho ft. Daddy Yankee Andas En Mi Cabeza

Grand Final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
Croatia Croatia Lana Jurcevic Začaran 12 118
Ukraine Ukraine Loboda K Chertu Lyubov 20 86
Germany Germany Beyond The Black Lost In Forever 11 120
Belgium Belgium Alice on the roof Lucky You 23 78
Andorra Andorra Gisela Sugarwood 21 85
Latvia Latvia Auļi & Alta Visi Tēva Sirmi Zirgi 09 122
India India Mathai You Shoulda Known 10 121
Bulgaria Bulgaria Mihaela Marinova Ne ti li stiga 06 144
Romania Romania Ovidiu Anton Moment of Silence 08 131
Venezuela Venezuela Chino y Nacho ft. Daddy Yankee Andas En Mi Cabeza 17 99
Mexico Mexico Dulce María No Sé Llorar 05 146
Russia Russia Olga Zadonskaya Lyubov i bol 26 34
Poland Poland C-BooL Never Go Away 16 99
Greece Greece Katerina Lioliou Afti ti fora 03 153
New Zealand New Zealand Thomston Brain-Dead 22 85
Serbia Serbia Luke Black Demons 04 148
Sweden Sweden Say Lou Lou Everything We Touch 02 169
United States United States Set It Off Why Worry 07 131
Armenia Armenia Saro Amroyan Axpers u es 19 89
Italy Italy Dolcenera 100 Mila Watt 15 100
Norway Norway Hilde Selvikvåg Karusell 13 109
Taiwan Taiwan Princess Ai & A-Lin I'm Not Leaving 01 174
FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia DNK Stojam Sam 24 56
France France Caroline Costa Ailleurs 18 92
Myanmar Myanmar Chan Chan Sein 25 50
Australia Australia Bonnie Anderson The Ones I Love 14 103

1st Semi-final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
Canada Canada Céline Dion Encore un soir 13 61
Russia Russia Olga Zadonskaya Lyubov i bol 10 65
Bulgaria Bulgaria Mihaela Marinova Ne ti li stiga 04 89
Portugal Portugal D.A.M.A ft. Mia Rose Secrets in Silence 21 28
India India Mathai You Shoulda Known 05 89
Myanmar Myanmar Chan Chan Sein 09 70
Germany Germany Beyond The Black Lost In Forever 01 100
Moldova Moldova Stela Botan Cerul e limita 16 55
Armenia Armenia Saro Amroyan Axpers u es 06 88
Mexico Mexico Dulce María No Sé Llorar 03 89
Latvia Latvia Auļi & Alta Visi Tēva Sirmi Zirgi 07 78
Denmark Denmark Kwamie Liv Lost in the Girl 18 42
United Kingdom United Kingdom James Bay Hold Back The River 14 56
Austria Austria Lemo Der Himmel über Wien 19 40
Switzerland Switzerland Carnal Decay See You In Hell 23 5
Luxembourg Luxembourg Eternal Tango The Golden City 17 44
Suriname Suriname Glennis Grace Als je mij weer aankijkt 11 63
Sweden Sweden Say Lou Lou Everything We Touch 02 99
Georgia Georgia Katie Melua Nine Million Bicycles 24
Croatia Croatia Lana Jurcevic Začaran 08 73
Italy Italy Dolcenera 100 Mila Watt 12 63
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Zülfiyyə Xanbabayeva Gözümün Qarası 22 20
Netherlands Netherlands Trinity We Are Born 20 34
Albania Albania Anjeza Shahini Uje Ne Shkretetire 15 55

2nd Semi-final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
Bosnia & Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina Selma & The Sound You're Special To Me 19 35
Israel Israel Static & Ben-el Tavori Barbie 15 65
Serbia Serbia Luke Black Demons 05 85
Australia Australia Bonnie Anderson The Ones I Love 02 94
Malta Malta Pamela Bezzina Whispers 20 34
Romania Romania Ovidiu Anton Moment of Silence 04 89
United States United States Set It Off Why Worry 07 81
Turkey Turkey Murat Boz Janti 16 56
Poland Poland C-BooL Never Go Away 17 52
FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia DNK Stojam Sam 06 84
Slovenia Slovenia Alex Volasko Pesem in poljub 22 20
Ukraine Ukraine Loboda K Chertu Lyubov 09 79
Philippines Philippines Jonalyn Viray Heart Of Glass 13 68
Ireland Ireland Thundermother It´s Just a Tease 24 12
Slovakia Slovakia Toni Granko Na kraji povetria 23 13
Belgium Belgium Alice on the roof Lucky You 10 77
Finland Finland Jannika B Niagara 14 67
Venezuela Venezuela Chino y Nacho ft. Daddy Yankee Andas En Mi Cabeza 08 79
Cyprus Cyprus Minus One Potato Song (I Just Wanna Dance) 11 73
Hungary Hungary Caramel Elzárt Övezet 18 42
Norway Norway Hilde Selvikvåg Karusell 12 69
Montenegro Montenegro Adis Muric Jedina si vredela 21 29
Andorra Andorra Gisela Sugarwood 03 90
Greece Greece Katerina Lioliou Αfti ti fora 01 115


47th EditionEdit

Host Country: Taiwan
Host City: Kaohsiung
Participants: 51
Debuting Countries: Colombia
Returning Countries: China, Brazil, Kazakhstan, Morocco
Withdrawing Countries: Albania, Bulgaria, Georgia, Luxembourg, Moldova
Disqualified Countries: Colomba (final)
Winner: Australia
Runner-Up: India

3rd place:

Ireland


Grand Final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
Colombia Colombia Fanny Lu Fanfarrón 26
Denmark Denmark Joey Moe Klar På Mig Nu 14 93
Turkey Turkey Simge Kamera 16 88
Philippines Philippines Kim Molina Naluluha Ako 13 94
Australia Australia The Veronicas In My Blood 01 218
Taiwan Taiwan Diana Wang Home 04 138
Ireland Ireland Walking On Cars Speeding Cars 03 160
Sweden Sweden MIkaela Coco Weightless 25 50
New Zealand New Zealand Broods Couldn't Believe 23 63
Norway Norway Julie Bergan Arigato 09 113
France France Amir Oasis 11 101
India India Sanam Hawa Hawa 02 173
Russia Russia Nyusha Tseluy 17 81
Venezuela Venezuela La Melodía Perfecta Juntos 19 76
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Latifa Soyuoz Pusula 07 133
Greece Greece Helena Paparizou Fiesta 20 73
Austria Austria Zoe Danse avec moi 08 129
Malta Malta Winter Moods ft. Joseph Calleja Miss You 18 81
United Kingdom United Kingdom Adele Send My Love 06 137
Poland Poland Sylwia Grzeszczak Tamta dziewczyna 12 94
Cyprus Cyprus Christiana Loizou Phoenix 05 137
Morocco Morocco Ahmed Chawki Tsunami 24 55
Armenia Armenia Lucy Turn Around 21 70
Hungary Hungary Tóth Gabi Ez vagyok én 10 102
United States United States Kelsea Ballerini Peter Pan 15 88
Ukraine Ukraine Ani Lorak Ukhodi Po-Angliyski 22 68

1st Semi-final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
Andorra Andorra Daft Punk ft. Julian Casablancas Instant Crush 19 36
Romania Romania DOC & Motzu & Smiley Pierdut buletin 13 62
Venezuela Venezuela La Melodía Perfecta Juntos 11 68
Morocco Morocco Ahmed Chawki Tsunami 07 82
Hungary Hungary Tóth Gabi Ez vagyok én 02 138
FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia Darko Ilievski ft. Magdalena Ena Cvetkoska Pepel 14 54
Finland Finland Poets of the Fall Carnival of Rust 20 27
Myanmar Myanmar Po Po Heather Yet Yar Zar 24 16
Turkey Turkey Simge Kamera 09 72
India India Sanam Hawa Hawa 01 154
Croatia Croatia Vesna Pisarovic Neka ljudi govore 16 43
Suriname Suriname TjatTjie Mama I Love You 21 22
Israel Israel Sivan Nave & Ben Golan A Passing Moment 18 37
New Zealand New Zealand Broods Couldn't Believe 08 75
United States United States Kelsea Ballerini Peter Pan 15 50
Austria Austria Zoe Danse avec moi 06 85
Bosnia & Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina Jelena Tomašević & Hari Mata Hari Nema ljubavi 17 38
Russia Russia Nyusha Tseluy 10 69
Philippines Philippines Kim Molina Naluluha Ako 04 90
Italy Italy Francesca Michielin Un cuore in due 12 66
Mexico Mexico Rebel Cats & Dr. Shenka Gato Rebelde 23 17
Belgium Belgium K3 Ushuaia 22 21
Denmark Denmark Joey Moe Klar På Mig Nu 03 100
Poland Poland Sylwia Grzeszczak Tamta dziewczyna 05 86

2nd Semi-final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
Latvia Latvia Antra Strafecka Dvīnis 18 39
Norway Norway Julie Bergan Arigato 10 64
Cyprus Cyprus Christiana Loizou Phoenix 07 73
Switzerland Switzerland Pegasus Skyline 21 30
United Kingdom United Kingdom Adele Send My Love 02 133
Ireland Ireland Walking On Cars Speeding Cars 04 117
Colombia Colombia Fanny Lu Fanfarrón 08 73
Armenia Armenia Lucy Turn Around 12 58
Slovenia Slovenia Kingston Alle Alle 11 59
Brazil Brazil Pitty Setevidas 17 47
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Latifa Soyuoz Pusula 03 119
China China Khalil Fong Listen 22 26
Montenegro Montenegro Suzana Tot Ljubav, ja i ti 24 10
Portugal Portugal Mariza Melhor de Mim 19 37
Netherlands Netherlands Chef'Special In Your Arms 16 50
Slovakia Slovakia The Bridgeheads Friendship 23 24
Canada Canada Alessia Cara Scars To Your Beautiful 13 56
Serbia Serbia ZAA Slide Baby 20 32
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Madina Sadvakasova Juldizim 14 52
Ukraine Ukraine Ani Lorak Ukhodi Po-Angliyski 05 81
Australia Australia The Veronicas In My Blood 01 134
Malta Malta Winter Moods ft. Joseph Calleja Miss You 09 69
Germany Germany Anna Naklab Whole 15 51
France France Amir Oasis 06 74

48th EditionEdit

Host Country: Australia
Host City: Sydney
Participants: 51
Debuting Countries: -
Returning Countries: Albania, Chile, Iceland, Indonesia, Luxembourg, Spain
Withdrawing Countries: Andorra, Colombia, Croatia, Israel, Kazakhstan, Myanmar
Disqualified Countries: Albania (final), UK (sf)
Winner: Italy
Runner-Up: Portugal

3rd place:

Finland
Country Artist Song
Albania Albania Xhensila Myrtezai Ring The Alarm
Armenia Armenia Suzy Meliqyan Tanem-Berem
Australia Australia Nicole Millar Tremble
Austria Austria Rose May Alaba Love Me Right
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Gunesh Tell Me Why
Belgium Belgium Milow Howling At The Moon
Bosnia & Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina Dalal Gdje sam ja?
Brazil Brazil Malta Diz pra mim
Canada Canada Allie X All the Rage
Chile Chile Denise Rosenthal I Wanna Give My Heart
China China G.E.M. Tang Loving You
Cyprus Cyprus Emily Charalambous Right In
Denmark Denmark Barbara Moleko Dum For Dig
Finland Finland Blind Channel Darker Than Black
France France Victoria Petrosillo & Golan Yosef Tout est écrit
FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia Dan Talevski Guilty As Sin
Germany Germany Visionatica She Wolf
Greece Greece Efi Thodi Sti Eurovision that pao
Hungary Hungary Blahalouisiana Deeper
Iceland Iceland Odinn Valdimarsson Ég er Kominn Heim
India India Akhil Khaab
Indonesia Indonesia Agnes Monica Paralyzed
Ireland Ireland Blooms Love
Italy Italy Lorenzo Fragola Luce che entra
Latvia Latvia Jānis Stībelis Dejo Vēl
Luxembourg Luxembourg Sun Glitters ft. Niva & Charlee Eventide
Malta Malta Shyli Cassar Il-Patt
Mexico Mexico Zofi Zaro Paso a Paso
Montenegro Montenegro Mićo Vujović Naopačke
Morocco Morocco Zina Daoudia 100TIHA
Netherlands Netherlands Anouk & Jennie Lena Let's Run Away Together
New Zealand New Zealand Theia Roam
Norway Norway Highasakite Golden Ticket
Philippines Philippines Hazel Faith ft. Michael Pangilinan Di Na Kita Mahal
Poland Poland Ewelina Lisowska Prosta sprawa
Portugal Portugal Diogo Piçarra Dialeto
Romania Romania DJ Project ft. Giulia Nu
Russia Russia Slava Krasnyi
Serbia Serbia NINA Colors of my Love
Slovakia Slovakia Kinsfolk Will Wait For You
Slovenia Slovenia Orter Zaprta v grad
Spain Spain Mala Rodríguez Quien Manda
Suriname Suriname Sabrina Starke A Woman's Gonna Try
Sweden Sweden Måns Zelmerlöw and Petra Mede Love Love Peace Peace
Switzerland Switzerland Dabu Fantastic Angelina
Taiwan Taiwan Angela Chang Not Afraid
Turkey Turkey İrem Derici Dur Yavaş
Ukraine Ukraine Aida Nikolaychuk Ne Trimay
United Kingdom United Kingdom Amy Winehouse Rehab
United States United States Vicetone ft. Kat Nestel Nothing Stopping Me
Venezuela Venezuela Gaby Noya Y Ahora Mírame


Grand Final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
United States United States Vicetone ft. Kat Nestel Nothing Stopping Me 21 65
Sweden Sweden Måns Zelmerlöw & Petra Mede Love Love Peace Peace 04 151
Ireland Ireland Blooms Love 23 56
France France Victoria Petrosillo & Golan Yosef Tout est écrit 18 78
Belgium Belgium Milow Howling At The Moon 15 86
Netherlands Netherlands Anouk & Jennie Lena Let's Run Away Together 17 79
Russia Russia Slava Krasnyi 09 116
Italy Italy Lorenzo Fragola Luce che entra 01 199
Germany Germany Visionatica She Wolf 14 89
Cyprus Cyprus Emily Charalambous Right In 19 78
Finland Finland Blind Channel Darker Than Black 03 157
Norway Norway Highasakite Golden Ticket 11 93
New Zealand New Zealand Theia Roam 20 78
China China G.E.M. Tang Loving You 12 92
Denmark Denmark Barbara Moleko Dum For Dig 07 120
Australia Australia Nicole Millar Tremble 25 40
India India Akhil Khaab 22 60
Portugal Portugal Diogo Piçarra Dialeto 02 173
Austria Austria Rose May Alaba Love Me Right 05 142
Slovakia Slovakia Kinsfolk Will Wait For You 13 89
Venezuela Venezuela Gabi Noya Y Ahora Mírame 16 80
Canada Canada Allie X All the Rage 06 134
Philippines Philippines Hazel Faith ft. Michael Pangilinan Di Na Kita Mahal 24 51
Serbia Serbia NINA Colors of my Love 08 116
Suriname Suriname Sabrina Starke A Woman's Gonna Try 10 106
Albania Albania Xhensila Myrtezai Ring The Alarm 26

1st Semi-final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
Italy Italy Lorenzo Fragola Luce che entra 01 122
Albania Albania Xhensila Myrtezai Ring The Alarm 10 73
Slovakia Slovakia Kinsfolk Will Wait For You 07 89
Austria Austria Rose May Alaba Love Me Right 04 102
France France Victoria Petrosillo & Golan Yosef Tout est écrit 11 73
Canada Canada Allie X All the Rage 02 114
Norway Norway Highasakite Golden Ticket 09 75
FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia Dan Talevski Guilty As Sin 24 14
Montenegro Montenegro Mićo Vujović Naopačke 19 44
United States United States Vicetone ft. Kat Nestel Nothing Stopping Me 06 89
Chile Chile Denise Rosenthal I Wanna Give My Heart 15 50
Turkey Turkey İrem Derici Dur Yavaş 23 25
Philippines Philippines Hazel Faith ft. Michael Pangilinan Di Na Kita Mahal 12 59
Slovenia Slovenia Orter Zaprta v grad 14 51
Finland Finland Blind Channel Darker Than Black 03 109
Ukraine Ukraine Aida Nikolaychuk Ne Trimay 13 55
Luxembourg Luxembourg Sun Glitters ft. Niva & Charlee Eventide 21 34
Bosnia & Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina Dalal Gdje sam ja? 18 47
Latvia Latvia Jānis Stībelis Dejo Vēl 22 29
Netherlands Netherlands Anouk & Jennie Lena Let's Run Away Together 08 88
Hungary Hungary Blahalouisiana Deeper 16 50
China China G.E.M. Tang Loving You 05 91
Switzerland Switzerland Dabu Fantastic Angelina 17 49
Mexico Mexico Zofi Zaro Paso a Paso 20 34

2nd Semi-final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
Armenia Armenia Suzy Meliqyan Tanem-Berem 23 10
Cyprus Cyprus Emily Charalambous Right In 08 72
Serbia Serbia NINA Colors of my Love 16 45
Taiwan Taiwan Angela Chang Not Afraid 15 47
Poland Poland Ewelina Lisowska Prosta sprawa 12 50
New Zealand New Zealand Theia Roam 05 77
Brazil Brazil Malta Diz pra mim 13 50
United Kingdom United Kingdom Amy Winehouse Rehab 24
Morocco Morocco Zina Daoudia 100TIHA 17 43
Indonesia Indonesia Agnes Monica Paralyzed 20 24
Malta Malta Shyli Cassar Il-Patt 18 34
Iceland Iceland Odinn Valdimarsson Ég er Kominn Heim 14 49
Romania Romania DJ Project ft. Giulia Nu 11 59
Venezuela Venezuela Gabi Noya Y Ahora Mírame 04 79
Suriname Suriname Sabrina Starke A Woman's Gonna Try 03 81
Belgium Belgium Milow Howling At The Moon 10 63
Spain Spain Mala Rodríguez Quien Manda 21 24
Russia Russia Slava Krasnyi 09 63
Sweden Sweden Måns Zelmerlöw & Petra Mede Love Love Peace Peace 02 142
Denmark Denmark Barbara Moleko Dum For Dig 06 76
Portugal Portugal Diogo Piçarra Dialeto 01 143
Germany Germany Visionatica She Wolf 07 72
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Gunesh Tell Me Why 22 14
Greece Greece Efi Thodi Sti Eurovision that pao 19 26

49th EditionEdit

Host Country: Italy
Host City: Venice
Participants: 51
Debuting Countries: Ethiopia
Returning Countries: Israel, Lithuania
Withdrawing Countries: Albania, Iceland, Spain
Disqualified Countries: -
Winner: Belgium
Runner-Up: Azerbaijan

3rd place:

Italy
Country Artist Song
Armenia Armenia Sirusho 301
Australia Australia Lisa Mitchell Spiritus
Austria Austria Die Jungen Zillertaler Auf der Bruck Trara
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Emin & Ani Lorak Ya ne moqu skazat
Belgium Belgium Loïc Nottet Million Eyes
Bosnia & Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina Thirty Seconds To Mars City Of Angels
Brazil Brazil Barbara Ohana ft. Cauã Reymond Your Armies
Canada Canada Alice Glass Stillbirth
Chile Chile Camila Gallardo Más De La Mitad
China China Pakho Chau Still Remember
Cyprus Cyprus Giorgos Papadopoulos Na Na Na
Denmark Denmark Enur ft. Natasja Calabria 2007
Ethiopia Ethiopia Kenna Face The Gun
Finland Finland Softengine Our New Age
France France Emji Lost
FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia Tamara Todevska Nejkes Da Sum Sama
Germany Germany Madeline Juno Waldbrand
Greece Greece Marina and the Diamonds Blue
Hungary Hungary Margaret Island & Jumodaddy ft. Felcser Máté Feszt szerelem
India India Priyanka Chopra I Can't Make You Love Me
Indonesia Indonesia NIDJI Diatas Awan
Ireland Ireland Seo Linn D'aon ghuth amháin
Israel Israel Ania Bukstein Hakol Od Lefanay
Italy Italy Ermal Meta Gravita con me
Latvia Latvia Laima Vaikule Dikoe Tango
Lithuania Lithuania Radistai ft. Daddy Was A Milkman Breathe In
Luxembourg Luxembourg Say Yes Dog Stronger
Malta Malta Kevin Borg Sunrise
Mexico Mexico Alex Pfeffer ft. Malukah Through The Night
Montenegro Montenegro Anita Popović Svoja
Morocco Morocco Samira Said Mahassalsh Haga
Netherlands Netherlands Joan Franka Nigel
New Zealand New Zealand Finlay Tate Control
Norway Norway TRXD ft. Skinny Days Down With The River
Philippines Philippines Elmo Magalona Kay Dali
Poland Poland Lanberry Piatek
Portugal Portugal Kika If This Is Love
Romania Romania Adrian Sina ft. Lora Lasa-ma asa
Russia Russia Albina Dzhanabaeva Na shastye
Serbia Serbia Ana Stanic Neka Gori Sve
Slovakia Slovakia Fresh Out Of The Bus Philistines, Sheep and Squires
Slovenia Slovenia BQL Muza
Suriname Suriname Artino Oldenstam Drape
Sweden Sweden Veronica Maggio Vi mot världen
Switzerland Switzerland One Sentence. Supervisor No Space Left
Taiwan Taiwan Starr Chen ft. Jolin Tsai Ego-Holic
Turkey Turkey Aynur Aydın Damla Damla
Ukraine Ukraine Kamaliya Timeless
United Kingdom United Kingdom Leona Lewis Bleeding Love
United States United States Daya Sit Still, Look Pretty
Venezuela Venezuela Romina Palmisano Cómplice

Grand Final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
United Kingdom Leona Lewis Bleeding Love 07 134
Venezuela Romina Palmisano Cómplice 11 109
Ethiopia Kenna Face The Gun 24 70
Mexico Alex Pfeffer ft. Malukah Through The Night 08 120
Bosnia & Herzegovina Thirty Seconds To Mars City Of Angels 26 63
Canada Alice Glass Stillbirth 13 106
Italy Ermal Meta Gravita con me 03 171
Romania Adrian Sina ft. Lora Lasa-ma asa 05 146
Azerbaijan Emin & Ani Lorak Ya ne moqu skazat 02 173
Ireland Seo Linn D'aon ghuth amháin 09 112
France Emji Lost 06 141
Sweden Veronica Maggio Vi mot världen 20 86
Belgium Loïc Nottet Million Eyes 01 218
Chile Camila Gallardo Más De La Mitad 18 90
Portugal Kika If This Is Love 10 110
Netherlands Joan Franka Nigel 12 109
Norway TRXD ft. Skinny Days Down With The River 19 87
Germany Madeline Juno Waldbrand 15 100
China Pakho Chau Still Remember 25 67
Indonesia NIDJI Diatas Awan 16 99
Montenegro Anita Popović Svoja 21 86
United States Daya Sit Still, Look Pretty 14 101
Greece Marina and the Diamonds Blue 04 159
Israel Ania Bukstein Hakol Od Lefanay 17 93
Malta Kevin Borg Sunrise 22 79
Finland Softengine Our New Age 23 71

1st Semi-final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
Azerbaijan Emin & Ani Lorak Ya ne moqu skazat 02 101
United Kingdom Leona Lewis Bleeding Love 04 87
United States Daya Sit Still, Look Pretty 03 89
Morocco Samira Said Mahassalsh Haga 16 48
Greece Marina and the Diamonds Blue 06 79
Luxembourg Say Yes Dog Stronger 18 38
Hungary Margaret Island & Jumodaddy ft. Felcser Máté Feszt szerelem 23 28
Latvia Laima Vaikule Dikoe Tango 13 58
Belgium Loïc Nottet Million Eyes 01 139
Germany Madeline Juno Waldbrand 09 66
India Priyanka Chopra I Can't Make You Love Me 20 36
France Emji Lost 08 69
Armenia Sirusho 301 12 60
Suriname Artino Oldenstam Drape 24 17
Taiwan Starr Chen ft. Jolin Tsai Ego-Holic 15 52
Switzerland One Sentence. Supervisor No Space Left 21 30
Netherlands Joan Franka Nigel 14 56
Ukraine Kamaliya Timeless 19 37
Romania Adrian Sina ft. Lora Lasa-ma asa 05 85
China Pakho Chau Still Remember 10 65
Philippines Elmo Magalona Kay Dali 17 47
Lithuania Radistai ft. Daddy Was A Milkman Breathe In 11 62
Australia Lisa Mitchell Spiritus 22 29
Venezuela Romina Palmisano Cómplice 07 72

2nd Semi-final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
Austria Die Jungen Zillertaler Auf der Bruck Trara 22 30
Canada Alice Glass Stillbirth 07 73
FYR Macedonia Tamara Todevska Nejkes Da Sum Sama 15 53
Turkey Aynur Aydın Damla Damla 24 21
Indonesia NIDJI Diatas Awan 13 58
Mexico Alex Pfeffer ft. Malukah Through The Night 10 62
Slovenia BQL Muza 18 44
Israel Ania Bukstein Hakol Od Lefanay 03 98
Ireland Seo Linn D'aon ghuth amháin 01 113
New Zealand Finlay Tate Control 19 42
Brazil Barbara Ohana ft. Cauã Reymond Your Armies 20 36
Sweden Veronica Maggio Vi mot världen 11 61
Poland Lanberry Piatek 12 59
Denmark Enur ft. Natasja Calabria 2007 23 28
Chile Camila Gallardo Más De La Mitad 02 105
Malta Kevin Borg Sunrise 06 77
Norway TRXD ft. Skinny Days Down With The River 05 81
Ethiopia Ethiopia Kenna Face The Gun 09 66
Serbia Ana Stanic Neka Gori Sve 21 32
Russia Albina Dzhanabaeva Na shastye 16 51
Bosnia & Herzegovina Thirty Seconds To Mars City Of Angels 08 69
Cyprus Giorgos Papadopoulos Na Na Na 14 53
Slovakia Fresh Out Of The Bus Philistines, Sheep and Squires 17 47
Montenegro Anita Popović Svoja 04 91

50th Edition [Special Edition]Edit

Host Country: Belgium
Host City: Bruges
Participants: 53
Debuting Countries: -
Returning Countries: Croatia, Czech Republic, Kazakhstan, Moldova
Withdrawing Countries: New Zealand, Portugal
Disqualified Countries:
Winner: Czech Republic
Runner-Up: Moldova

3rd place:

Taiwan


Grand Final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
Hungary Antal Timi Közelebb 19 98
Netherlands After Forever Energize Me 18 101
Ireland Róisín O Better This Way 07 140
Bosnia & Herzegovina Pamela Ramljak Ti me ne voliš 09 121
Belgium Emma Bale Worth It 04 156
Philippines Kidwolf & Kio Priest Mad Kids 16 109
FYR Macedonia Thea Eho 13 116
Russia Piranya Obsession 24 70
Venezuela Marger Sealey Laberinto 26 56
Indonesia S.O.S. Drop It Low 06 147
Ethiopia Jano Band Yinegal 08 122
Austria AVEC Granny 12 118
Taiwan S.H.E. Irreplaceable 03 162
Montenegro Milena Vučić Gorim 23 79
Italy J-AX & Fedez Vorrei ma non posto 20 97
Armenia Lilu Sirte Im 22 82
Ukraine Aida Nikolaychuk Inner Power 05 155
Australia Missy Higgins Back To The Wall 25 68
Czech Republic Lenny Ghosts 01 213
Canada Walk Off The Earth We Got Love 11 119
Norway Ingebjørg Bratland Fordi eg elskar deg 17 103
Latvia Katrīna Bindere Tev līdzās 10 119
Azerbaijan Safura Glass House 27 32
Finland Arion Unforgivable 14 114
Cyprus Kristian Leontiou Shining 21 84
Moldova Dan Balan ft. Tony Vander & Brasco Lendo Calendo 02 181
Brazil Bellini Brazil 15 112

1st Semi-final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
Montenegro Milena Vučić Gorim 07 69
Turkey Volga Tamöz ft. Hande Yener Sebastian 11 60
Germany Femme Schmidt Kill Me 13 52
Luxembourg Thierry Mersch ft. Patricia Venâncio Mir hunn ee groussen Dram 08 60
Austria AVEC Granny 06 79
Ethiopia Jano Band Yinegal 10 60
Mexico Río Roma ft. Fonseca Caminar De Tu Mano 16 33
Armenia Lilu Sirte Im 05 88
Moldova Dan Balan ft. Tony Vander & Brasco Lendo Calendo 04 90
Taiwan S.H.E Irreplaceable 02 100
Ireland Róisín O Better This Way 03 98
Serbia Nevena Božović Siesta 12 54
Philippines Kidwolf & Kio Priest Mad Kids 09 60
Ukraine Aida Nikolaychuk Inner Power 01 109
Lithuania Victoria & Martin Lu Tyla 15 38
Slovenia Regina Ljubezen Beži 14 52

2nd Semi-final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
Indonesia S.O.S. Drop It Low 05 88
Chile We Are The Grand Al Despertar 14 51
Malta Airport Impressions Hymns Of June 08 62
Australia Missy Higgins Back To The Wall 07 62
Russia Piranya Obsession 04 92
Kazakhstan Dilnaz Akhmadieva Dumaj Obo Mne 16 51
India Monica Dogra Rise Up And Run 17 40
Suriname Natalie La Rose ft. Jeremih Somebody 13 52
United States Cimorelli Up At Night 09 61
Romania Andra ft. Dorian Floare De Nu-Ma-Uita 12 54
Finland Arion Unforgivable 03 96
Norway Ingebjørg Bratland Fordi eg elskar deg 06 63
Poland Cleo Na pół 10 60
China Khalil Fong ft. Fifi Rong Run From Your Love 15 51
Sweden Gunther No Pantalones 11 58
Canada Walk Off The Earth We Got Love 01 120
Hungary Antal Timi Közelebb 02 99

3rd Semi-final:Edit

Country Artist Song Place Points
FYR Macedonia Thea Eho 02 98
Denmark Fallulah Out Of It 11 61
France Marina Kaye & Soprano Mon Everest 16 31
Netherlands After Forever Energize Me 04 75
Czech Republic Lenny Ghosts 01 132
Latvia Katrīna Bindere Tev līdzās 03 89
Israel Ninet Tayeb Hi Yoda'at 17 15
United Kingdom Paloma Faith Stone Cold Sober 15 38
Switzerland Rykka Bad Boy 13 53
Greece Eleni Foureira Den Sou Xrostao Agapi 10 62
Croatia Doris Dragović Jubavi Rič 12 55
Slovakia Majk Spirit Primetime 08 67
Brazil Bellini Brazil 09 67
Cyprus Kristian Leontiou Shining 07 71
Venezuela Marger Sealey Laberinto 05 74
Morocco Elam Jay ft. Mirela Jay Angelina 14 41
Bosnia & Herzegovina Pamela Ramljak Ti me ne voliš 06 73

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.