FANDOM


16th Edition:

Host Country: Mexico
Host City: Mexico City
Participants: 31
Debuting Countries: Lithuania, Philippines
Returning Countries: Ireland
Withdrawing Countries:

-

Disqualified Countries: -
Winner: Armenia
Runner-Up: United States

3rd place:

United Kingdom

-

Grand Final:

Flag Country Artist Song Place Points
Armenia
Armenia Sirusho PreGomesh 01 146
Belgium
Belgium Selah Sue This World 08 85
Germany
Germany Manian Loco 11 71
Philippines
Philippines Julie Anne San Jose Enough 14 68
Mexico1
Mexico Fey Te Pertenezco 22 34
United States of America
United States Britney Spears Toxic 02 125
Finland
Finland PistePiste Elän sut uudestaan 16 65
Flagge-frankreich
France Soprano Hiro 10 78
Bolivien
Bolivia Los Kjarkas Fría 13 70
Cyprus
Cyprus Eleftheria Eleftheriou To Kentro Tou Kosmou 19 61
800px-Flag of Ireland.svg
Ireland Mundy Gailway Girl 06 96
United Kingdom
United Kingdom MIKA Grace Kelly 03 121
Japan
Japan Glay x Exile Scream 17 63
Malta
Malta Ira Losco Reaching Higher 21 41
Hungary
Hungary Tóth Gabi Hív az élet 09 83
Turkey
Turkey Murat Boz Gümbür Gümbür 05 110
Austria
Austria Tamee Harrison Everytime We Touch 12 70
Russia
Russia Philipp Kirkorov Zima (Winter) 15 66
China
China Gemini Personal Life 20 51
Slovenia
Slovenia Omar Naber I Still Carry On 04 119
Netherlands
Netherlands Anouk Girl 23 24
Greece
Greece Athena Manoukian I Surrender 18 62
800px-Flag of Lithuania.svg
Lithuania GJan Tattoo 07 89

-

1st Semi-final:

Flag Country Artist Song Place Points
Flagge-frankreich
France Soprano Hiro 07 60
Spain
Spain David Tavaré Summer Love 12 44
Japan

Japan*

Glay x Exile Scream 11 51
Austria
Austria Tamee Harrison Everytime We Touch 04 67
Sweden
Sweden Danny Saucedo Amazing 10 52
Bolivien
Bolivia Los Kjarkas Fría 06 63
Philippines
Philippines Julie Anne San Jose Enough 05 64
Serbia
Serbia Ana Milenković Nevidljiva 14 28
Malta
Malta Ira Losco Reaching Higher 08 56
United Kingdom
United Kingdom MIKA Grace Kelly 01 88
800px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Czech Republic Elis Feel Sorry For You 13 36
Russia
Russia Philipp Kirkorov Zima (Winter) 02 77
Cyprus
Cyprus Eleftheria Eleftheriou To Kentro Tou Kosmou 09 53
Armenia
Armenia Sirusho PreGomesh 03 73
  • Japan got the wildcard in the 1st Semi-Final.

-

2nd Semi-final:

Flag Country Artist Song Place Points
China
China Gemini Personal Life 09 53
Belgium
Belgium Selah Sue This World 06 68
Ukraine
Ukraine Zlata Ognevich My Bunny 14 11
Israel
Israel Shiri Maimon La-Isha She-Hayta 10 49
Portugal3
Portugal David Carreira Don't Stop The Party 11 43
800px-Flag of Ireland.svg
Ireland Mundy Gailway Girl 04 73
Turkey
Turkey Murat Boz Gümbür Gümbür 05 71
Germany
Germany Manian Loco 07 65
Greece
Greece Athena Manoukian I Surrender 08 63
Chile
Chile Beto Cuevas feat. Flo Rida Quiero Creer 13 40
Hungary
Hungary* Tóth Gabi Hív az élet 12 41
800px-Flag of Lithuania.svg
Lithuania GJan Tattoo 01 79
United States America
United States Britney Spears Toxic 03 78
Slovenia
Slovenia Omar Naber I Still Carry On 02 78
  • Hungary got the wildcard in the 2nd Semi-Final.

17th Edition:

Host Country: Armenia
Host City: Yerevan
Participants: 35
Debuting Countries: Australia, Belarus, Italy, Latvia
Returning Countries: Denmark
Withdrawing Countries:

Philippines

Disqualified Countries: France (didn't vote in the final)
Winner: Italy
Runner-Up: Mexico

3rd place:

Germany

-

Grand Final:

Flag Country Artist Song Place Points
800px-Flag of Ireland.svg
Ireland Bressie Can't Stay Young Forever 19 59
Denmark-flag
Denmark Michael Learns To Rock Take Me To Your Heart 07 96
Greece
Greece Despina Vandi Iparxei Zoi 04 111
Sweden
Sweden Charlotte Perrelli The Girl 13 83
Chile
Chile La Ley Aquí 17 68
Hungary
Hungary Dalriada A Dudás 06 102
Austria
Austria Nadine Beiler Mr. Right Now 05 108
600px-flag of belarus
Belarus Aura Why 25 21
Serbia
Serbia Daria Stanojević Baš Me Briga 24 28
800px-Flag of Italy.svg
Italy Emma Cercavo Amore 01 153
United Kingdom
United Kingdom Rita Ora Shine Ya Light 09 94
Portugal3
Portugal Richie Campbell That's How We Roll 21 45
Australia
Australia Ricki-Lee Crazy 16 69
Armenia
Armenia Ernest Yasamani Tsari Tak 23 29
Ukraine
Ukraine The Hardkiss Make-Up 14 75
Germany
Germany Ornella De Santis Quietly 03 121
Lettland
Latvia Lauris Reinks & Renée van Wegberg Is It You? 08 95
Belgium
Belgium Roberto Bellarosa Je Crois 12 83
Cyprus
Cyprus Vera Domatio 22 10 89
Netherlands
The Netherlands Laura Jansen ft. Tom Chaplin Same Heart 11 89
United States America
United States Michelle Branch Are You Happy Now? 22 44
Turkey
Turkey Aynur Aydin Better 15 70
Slovenia
Slovenia April My FB Song 18 60
Mexico1
Mexico Reik Te Fuiste de Aquí 02 127
Spain
Spain Melendi Caminando Por La Vida 20 53

1st Semi-Final:

Flag Country Artist Song Place Points
Bolivien
Bolivia Aullagas Maldito Corazón 16 18
Ukraine
Ukraine The Hardkiss Make-Up 09 55
Malta
Malta Cryptic Street Indecisive 11 46
Turkey
Turkey Aynur Aydin Better 07 64
Belgium
Belgium Roberto Bellarosa Je Crois 05 70
Austria
Austria Nadine Beiler Mr. Right Now 04 74
800px-Flag of Italy.svg
Italy Emma Cercavo Amore 01 104
Mexico1
Mexico Reik Te Fuiste de Aquí 02 101
800px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Czech Republic A Banquet Far Away 14 35
Hungary
Hungary Dalriada A Dudás 10 52
800px-Flag of Ireland.svg
Ireland Bressie Can't Stay Young Forever 08 57
China
China Lv Wen ft. Hu Wen Better Be Heartless 12 36
Denmark-flag
Denmark Michael Learns To Rock Take Me To Your Heart 03 90
600px-flag of belarus
Belarus Aura Why 13 35
Japan
Japan Alice Nine Hana 15 25
Lettland
Latvia Lauris Reinks & Renée van Wegberg Is It You? 06 66

-

2nd Semi-Final:

Flag Country Artist Song Place Points
Chile
Chile La Ley Aquí 11 50
Finnland
Finland Emma Salokoski Veden Alla 12 46
Australia
Australia Ricki-lee Crazy 05 77
Portugal3
Portugal Richie Campbell That's How We Roll 10 50
Germany
Germany Ornella De Santis Quietly 06 69
Israel
Israel Earlyrise Become Mad 13 38
Sweden
Sweden Charlotte Perrelli The Girl 04 86
Slovenia
Slovenia April My FB Song 08 56
Spain
Spain Melendi Caminando Por La Vida 09 54
Serbia
Serbia Daria Stanojević Baš Me Briga 07 62
Flagge-frankreich
France IAM Je danse le Mia 15 23
Greece
Greece Despina Vandi Iparxei Zoi 03 86
Russia
Russia Uma2Rman Kino 16 17
Netherlands
The Netherlands Laura Jansen ft. Tom Chaplin Same Heart 02 88
800px-Flag of Lithuania.svg
Lithuania Gerai Gerai & Miss Sheep War In The Wardrobe 14 28
Cyprus
Cyprus Vera Domatio 22 01 98

18th Edition:

Host Country: Italy
Host City: Rome
Participants: 35
Debuting Countries: -
Returning Countries: Croatia, Poland
Withdrawing Countries:

France, Japan

Disqualified Countries: Sweden, USA (not voting)
Winner: Chile
Runner-Up: Hungary

3rd place:

Poland

-

Grand Final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Australia
Australia Havana Brown We Run The Night 13 66
Greece
Greece Alex Leon ft. Giorgina Angel 07 96
600px-flag of belarus
Belarus Litesound Finally 22 36
Ukraine
Ukraine Illaria Vil'na 06 101
Cyprus
Cyprus Giorgos Papadopoulos Esi Den Ksereis 08 96
800px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Czech Republic Cartonnage Winter Song 11 85
Poland
Poland Ewelina Lisowska W Stronę Słońca 03 112
Serbia
Serbia Saša Kovačević Piši Propalo 10 89
800px-Flag of Croatia.svg
Croatia Danijela Martinović Raspašoj 19 46
Finland
Finland Hanna Pakarinen Go Go 09 95
800px-Flag of Ireland.svg
Ireland Zoe Alexis Fire 18 47
Chile
Chile Javiera Mena Luz de Piedra de Luna 01 143
800px-Flag of Lithuania.svg
Lithuania GJan Not Afraid 04 105
Hungary
Hungary Gigi Radics Over You 02 136
Israel
Israel Shany Zamir Forever 12 81
Germany
Germany Cassandra Steen Tanz 23 28
Netherlands
The Netherlands Within Temptation Frozen 05 103
Lettland
Latvia Antra Strafecka Maldugunis Dzēšot 15 62
Mexico1
Mexico Elan Midnight 24 10
Sweden
Sweden Janet Leon Heartstrings 25
United Kingdom
United Kingdom Robbie Williams Let Me Entertain You 20 41
Armenia
Armenia Andre Skizb ev Avart 21 38
800px-Flag of Italy.svg
Italy Baby K ft. Tiziano Ferro Killer 17 49
Belgium
Belgium Ziggy & Mayken A Cold Night In December 16 54
Denmark-flag
Denmark Lukas Graham Drunk In The Morning 14 65

1st Semi-Final:

Flag Country Artist Song Place Points
Sweden
Sweden Janet Leon Heartstrings 03 89
Netherlands
Netherlands Within Temptation Frozen 06 75
Slovenia
Slovenia Xequtifz ft. Hannah Mancini And We Danced 13 39
Turkey
Turkey Athena Skalonga 11 47
Chile
Chile Javiera Mena Luz de Piedra de Luna 02 91
Finland
Finland Hanna Pakarinen Go Go 01 99
Greece
Greece Alex Leon ft. Giorgina Angel 08 58
Armenia
Armenia Andre Skizb ev Avart 10 49
Serbia
Serbia Saša Kovačević Piši Propalo 07 63
United Kingdom
United Kingdom Robbie Williams Let Me Entertain You 04 79
Portugal3
Portugal More Than A Thousand Nothing But Mistakes 16 19
Austria
Austria EAV Flugzeug 15 23
Lettland
Latvia Antra Stafecka Maldugunis Dzēšot 09 53
Bolivien
Bolivia Maria Juana Rompe Monteras 14 24
Australia
Australia Havana Brown We Run The Night 05 79
Ukraine
Ukraine Illaria Vil'na 12 41

2nd Semi-Final:

Flag Country Artist Song Place Points
800px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Czech Republic Cartonnage Winter Song 11 46
Hungary
Hungary Gigi Radics Over You 02 81
800px-Flag of Croatia.svg
Croatia Danijela Martinović Raspašoj 09 52
800px-Flag of Lithuania.svg
Lithuania GJan Not Afraid 03 80
Cyprus
Cyprus Giorgos Papadopoulos Esi Den Ksereis 05 66
Malta
Malta Jessica Muscat Ultraviolet 13 31
Poland
Poland Ewelina Lisowska W Stronę Słońca 01 87
Israel
Israel Shany Zamir Forever 04 75
800px-Flag of Ireland.svg
Ireland Zoe Alexis Fire 08 55
Russia
Russia Nogu Svelo! Haru Mamburu 15 11
United States America
United States Taylor Swift Mean 16
Spain
Spain India Martínez Anna 12 37
600px-flag of belarus
Belarus Litesound Finally 10 47
China
China Wang Feng In The Spring 14 31
Denmark-flag
Denmark Lukas Graham Drunk In The Morning 06 65
Belgium
Belgium Ziggy & Mayken A Cold Night In December 07 62

19th Edition:

Host Country: Chile
Host City: Santiago de Chile
Participants: 36
Debuting Countries: Bosnia & Herzegovina, San Marino
Returning Countries: Philippines
Withdrawing Countries:

Bolivia, Sweden

Disqualified Countries: Serbia, San Marino
Winner: United Kingdom
Runner-Up: Germany

3rd place:

The Netherlands


Grand Final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Finland
Finland Isac Elliot New Way Home 17 57
800px-Flag of Italy.svg
Italy Chiara Due respiri 04 118
Poland
Poland Ewa Farna Ewakuacja 20 46
600px-flag of belarus
Belarus Maimuna Queen Of Africa 07 77
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Bosnia & Herzegovina Maja Nurkich Carry On 16 59
800px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Czech Republic Toxique Ring The Bells 19 47
Philippines
Philippines Charice Bounce Back 14 66
Serbia
Serbia Marina Visković Superheroj 25
Germany
Germany Faun Diese kalte Nacht 02 145
United Kingdom
United Kingdom Adele Skyfall 01 159
Mexico1
Mexico Sandoval A Quien Tú Decidiste Amar 10 70
Austria
Austria Falco Luneau Rise Above The Night 09 70
Denmark-flag
Denmark Bryan Rice Second Last Chance 06 98
Chile
Chile Francisca Valenzuela Buen Soldado 22 36
Australia
Australia Gabriella Cilmi Sweet About Me 12 68
Spain
Spain María Villalón La LLuvia 21 41
China
China Peng Liyuan Jasmine Flower 15 60
Cyprus
Cyprus Anna Vissi Tiranniemai 13 66
Armenia
Armenia Luara Fire In Me 11 69
Portugal3
Portugal Aurea Scratch My Back 23 31
Greece
Greece Kings feat. Antonella Follow The Night 24 30
Hungary
Hungary Reny Tolvai Playdate 08 76
Netherlands
The Netherlands Eva Luitsz You Deserve It 03 119
United States of America
United States Britt Nicole Gold 05 111
800px-Flag of Lithuania.svg
Lithuania Saulės Kliošas ft. Jovani The One 18 49

1st Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Ukraine
Ukraine Anastasia Prikhodko Action 12 40
Australia
Australia Gabriella Cilmi Sweet About Me 09 60
Denmark-flag
Denmark Bryan Rice Second Last Chance 03 83
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Bosnia & Herzegovina Maja Nurkich Carry On 08 68
Israel
Israel Moran Mazuz Give Me A Sign 17 26
Belgium
Belgium Jessy Nothing At All 15 29
China
China Peng Liyuan Jasmine Flower 06 70
Portugal3
Portugal AUREA Scratch My Back 14 33
Cyprus
Cyprus Anna Vissi Tiranniemai 05 78
Turkey
Turkey Can Bonomo Başkan 16 28
800px-Flag of Croatia.svg
Croatia Severina Italiana 11 53
800px-Flag of Lithuania.svg
Lithuania Saulės Kliošas ft. Jovani The One 10 56
800px-Flag of Italy.svg
Italy Chiara Due respiri 04 81
Lettland
Latvia Jenny May Dejo, Dejo 13 37
United States America
United States Britt Nicole Gold 02 86
Finland
Finland Isac Elliot New Way Home 07 69
Armenia
Armenia Luara

Fire In Me

01 89

2nd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Russia
Russia Diskoteka Avaria Esli Hochesh Ostatsya 14 31
Serbia
Serbia Marina Visković Superheroj 09 58
United Kingdom
United Kingdom Adele Skyfall 02 93
San Marino
San Marino Senit Io non dormo 16
Mexico1
Mexico Sandoval A Quien Tú Decidiste Amar 04 68
Germany
Germany Faun Diese kalte Nacht 01 97
Malta
Malta Gorg u Pawlu Hot And Famous 12 32
Spain
Spain María Villalón La LLuvia 11 42
800px-Flag of Ireland.svg
Ireland One Direction Rock Me 13 32
800px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Czech Republic Toxique Ring The Bells 10 43
Greece
Greece Kings feat. Antonella Follow The Night 06 64
Slovenia
Slovenia Rebeka Dremelj ft. Natalija Verboten Strup (Poison) 15 19
Philippines
Philippines Charice Bounce Back 08 62
600px-flag of belarus
Belarus Maimuna Queen Of Africa 05 64
Austria
Austria Falco Luneau Rise Above The Night 03 70
Netherlands
The Netherlands Eva Luitsz You Deserve It 07 63

20th Edition [Special Edition]

The theme of WWWSC #20 is: Retro Edition - Songs released before 2000!

Host Country: United Kingdom
Host City: London
Participants: 37 (New Record)
Debuting Countries: Georgia
Returning Countries: Bolivia, Japan, Montenegro
Withdrawing Countries:

Belarus, San Marino, Ukraine

Disqualified Countries: Italy
Winner: Armenia
Runner-Up: Australia

3rd place:

Greece


Grand Final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Denmark-flag
Denmark Birthe Kjær Pas på den knaldrøde gummibåd 21 52
Slovenija
Slovenia Power Dancers Norost 24 39
United States America
United States Heart These Dreams 20 53
Netherlands
The Netherlands Anita Meyer Why Tell Me Why 07 94
Russia
Russia Oleg Gazmanov Eskadron 18 56
Israel
Israel Rita Farouz Last of the Great Pretenders 10 82
Malta
Malta Lawrence Grey The Right Time 15 66
United Kingdom
United Kingdom Shirley Bassey Big Spender 13 69
Cyprus
Cyprus Alexia Vassiliou Orkisou 14 66
800px-Flag of Italy.svg
Italy Elisa Labyrinth 25
Greece
Greece Antique Opa Opa 03 128
Japan
Japan Two-Mix Just Communication 17 63
Armenia
Armenia Cher Believe 01 159
Germany
Germany Nena Irgendwie, Irgendwo, Irgendwann 08 94
Finland
Finland Nylon Beat Rakastuin mä looseriin 19 54
Australia
Australia Olivia Newton John & John Travolta You're The One That I Want 02 140
Mexico1
Mexico Lynda Dile 04 114
Spain
Spain Mecano Una Rosa Es Una Rosa 11 81
800px-Flag of Croatia.svg
Croatia Tajci Bube u glavi 22 44
China
China Na Ying Love Is Not Perfect Without You 12 76
Bolivien
Bolivia Los Kjarkas Llorando Se Fue 09 89
Lettland
Latvia Mirdza Zīvere Lūgums 16 63
Austria
Austria Falco Rock Me Amadeus 06 111
Philippines
Philippines Regine Velasquez You've Made Me Stronger 23 39
Belgium
Belgium Paradisio Bailando 05 113

1st Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Bolivien
Bolivia Los Kjarkas Llorando Se Fue 06 66
Australia
Australia Olivia Newton John & John Travolta You're The One That I Want 02 112
Armenia
Armenia Cher Believe 03 96
Crnagora
Montenegro Josef K. Kelly 17 18
China
China Na Ying Love Is Not Perfect Without You 09 44
Chile
Chile Los Prisioneros La voz de los 80 15 30
Greece
Greece Antique Opa Opa 01 121
Spain
Spain Mecano Una Rosa Es Una Rosa 08 50
Belgium
Belgium Paradisio Bailando 04 93
Slovenia
Slovenia Power Dancers Norost 13 33
800px-Flag of Lithuania.svg
Lithuania SEL Sapnai 14 33
Austria
Austria Falco Rock Me Amadeus 05 84
Turkey
Turkey Nilüfer Aman 11 43
Finland
Finland Nylon Beat Rakastuin mä looseriin 07 61
Poland
Poland Gabriel Fleszar Kroplą deszczu 16 21
800px-Flag of Croatia.svg
Croatia Tajci Bube u glavi 10 43
800px-Flag of Ireland.svg
Ireland Brian Kennedy A better man 12 38

2nd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Mexico1
Mexico Lynda Dile 03 81
800px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Czech Republic Lucie Bílá Láska je láska 17 33
Lettland
Latvia Mirdza Zīvere Lūgums 10 46
Cyprus
Cyprus Alexia Vassiliou Orkisou 05 73
Russia
Russia Oleg Gazmanov Eskadron 14 38
United States America
United States Heart These Dreams 07 62
Israel
Israel Rita Farouz Last of the Great Pretenders 06 70
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Bosnia & Herzegovina Lepa Brena Hajde Da Se Volimo 16 33
Portugal3
Portugal Excesso Eu Sou Aquele 12 40
Japan
Japan Two-Mix Just Communication 09 58
Denmark-flag
Denmark Birthe Kjær Pas på den knaldrøde gummibåd 08 58
Malta
Malta Lawrence Gray The Right Time 02 88
Germany
Germany Nena Irgendwie, Irgendwo, Irgendwann 01 111
Hungary
Hungary Judith Szűcs Táncolj még 13 39
Serbia
Serbia Ceca Ražnatović Mrtvo More 11 43
Georgia
Georgia Giga Mikaberidze Shentvis Vmgeri Me Amdens 15 37
Philippines
Philippines Regine Velasquez You've Made Me Stronger 04 76

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.